The creatives (artists, photographers, videographers, poets & performers) and organizations who have contributed to this exhibition include:

  • Leticia Acevedo (Main Gallery)
  • Obi Agudosi (Main Gallery)
  • Sidney Alexander (M&M Gallery)
  • Arts Council of Princeton (Main Gallery)
  • Sheena Cameron Ash (Main Gallery)
  • Hetty Baiz (Main Gallery)
  • LeRoy Beasley (M&M Gallery)
  • David Brahinsky (Main Gallery)
  • Gerald A. Brown (M&M Gallery)
  • Kelly Burke (Main  Gallery)
  • Kimberly Camp (Main Gallery)
  • The California Endowment (Main Gallery)
  • Caroline Cardoso (Main Gallery)
  • City of Philadelphia Mural Arts Program (M&M Gallery)
  • Adrianne Clayton (M&M Gallery)
  • Harry Cook (Main Gallery)
  • Russell Craig (M&M Gallery)
  • Melody Croft (Main Gallery)
  • Courtney Dozier (M&M Gallery)
  • Ilene Dube (Main Gallery)
  • Echezona (Main Gallery)
  • Gail Evans (Main  Gallery)
  • Gliser Fientes Mena (Main Gallery)
  • Ebony H. Flag (Man Gallery)
  • Sara Fohrenkamm (M&M Gallery)
  • Veronica Foreman (Main Gallery)
  • Dellis Frank (Main Gallery)
  • Ms G. Entertainer (Main Gallery)
  • Alondra Garcia (Main Gallery)
  • Jill Golden (Main, M&M Galleries)
  • Michelle Graznak (Main Gallery)
  • Cynthia Groya (Main Gallery)
  • Alice Sims-Gunzenhauser (Main Gallery)
  • Elane Gutterman (Main Gallery)
  • Mary Oestereicher Hamill (Main Gallery)
  • Mario Hamilton (Main Gallery)
  • Kelli Hearn (M&M Gallery)
  • David Herrstrom (Main Gallery)
  • Harrison Hugenin (Main Gallery)
  • Kwanza Humphrey (M&M Gallery)
  • Willow Hunter (M&M Gallery)
  • Julia Justo (Main and Movement Galleries)
  • Bentrice Jusu (Main Gallery)
  • Masoud Kibwani (Main Gallery)
  • Nia Lambert (M&M Gallery)
  • Amy Larson (Main Gallery)
  • Jill Lee-You (Main Gallery)
  • Calista Li (Main Gallery)
  • Kathleen Hurley Liao (Main Gallery)
  • Ryan Lilienthal (Main Gallery)
  • Nile Livingston (M&M Gallery)
  • Alberto Lugo (Main Gallery)
  • Roberto Lugo (M&M Gallery)
  • Lawrence Mason III
  • Lucretia McGruff-Silverman (Main Gallery)
  • Gail Mitchell (Main Gallery)
  • Murals for Justice (Main Gallery)
  • Mwandale Mwanyekwa (Main Gallery)
  • NJ Rise (Main Gallery)
  • Tamima Noorzay (Main Gallery)
  • Maria North-Morgan (M&M Gallery)
  • Nell Painter (Main Gallery)
  • Dave Parrish (Movement Gallery)
  • Debra Powell-Wright (Main Gallery)
  • Leon Rainbow (Main Gallery)
  • Brittany Rhodes (M&M Gallery)
  • Ashlee Sanford (Main Gallery)
  • Jay Wolf Schlossberg-Cohen (Main Gallery)
  • Isaac Scott (M&M Gallery)
  • Joshua Shreier (Main Gallery)
  • Armisey Smith (Main Gallery)
  • Harold Smith (Main Gallery)
  • Trenton Circus Squad (Main Gallery)
  • Zion Vital (Movement Gallery)
  • Karen Waller (Main Gallery)
  • Jill Waterhouse (Main, M&M Galleries)
  • Steve Weinek (M&M, Movement Galleries)
  • Gabriella West (Main Gallery)
  • Sharon Wilson (Main, M&M Galleries)
  • Dom Whitehurst (Main Gallery)
  • West Windsor Arts Council (Main Gallery)